Rus Eng
Карнаубский воск

Copernica cerifera / Carnaubawax

Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the tropical palm trees bearing the same name that grow in the north-eastern states of Brazil. In cosmetics, carnauba wax creates a thick consistency and has hypoallergenic, moisturizing, and emollient properties that soften and soothe by reducing dryness and scaling of the skin. Carnauba wax stiffens the product while providing the necessary flexibility and plasticity that facilitate the product’s application.

Funds Lin&Lo containing the component Copernica cerifera / Carnaubawax:

Ваше имя*
E-mail*
Телефон*
Нажимая на кнопку "Отправить", я даю согласие на обработку персональных данных
shop-bag plus minus search envelope-o heart star star-o user check close trash-o home repeat refresh lock tag tags print camera chevron-left chevron-right arrow-left arrow-right arrow-up arrow-down expand compress eye shopping-cart folder folder-open heart-o phone unlock credit-card globe filter bars envelope comment-o comments-o desktop laptop tablet mobile mail-reply folder-o folder-open-o star-half-empty shield calendar-o rocket ellipsis-h ellipsis-v eur gbp dollar inr cny rouble bitcoin youtube-square youtube youtube-play instagram apple windows android skype bug vk recycle tree file-pdf-o file-word-o file-excel-o file-powerpoint-o file-image-o file-archive-o file-audio-o file-movie-o life-bouy paper-plane paper-plane-o sliders share-alt share-alt-square bomb paypal cc-visa cc-mastercard cc-discover cc-amex cc-paypal cc-stripe trash diamond heartbeat venus mars facebook-official pinterest-p whatsapp odnoklassniki odnoklassniki-square safari chrome firefox opera internet-explorer map-o map commenting commenting-o credit-card-alt envira google-plus-circle user-circle user-circle-o user-o